Geometry.Net - the online learning center
[…] Requests for Interim Measures (Rule 39 of the Rules of Court)
Consultation of files Dates of Ratification of the European Convention on Human Rights and Additional Protocols Traineeships ... Employment Opportunities

35. PENNSYLVANIA RULES OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
(repealed), vested in the Supreme court of Pennsylvania the power to prescribeby general rule the practice and procedure in civil actions for the courts of
http://members.aol.com/RulesPA/Civil.html
Pennsylvania Statutes Web Site
PENNSYLVANIA RULES OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
Constitution of 1968, Article V, Section 10(c) which continued to vest in the Supreme Court: ". . . the power to prescribe general rules governing practice, procedure, and the conduct of all courts . . . if such rules are consistent with this Constitution and neither abridge, enlarge nor modify the substantive right of any litigant, nor affect the right of the General Assembly to determine the jurisdiction of any court or justice of peace, nor suspend nor alter any statute of limitation or repose. All laws shall be suspended to the extent that they are inconsistent with rules prescribed under these provisions." This constitutional provision is now implemented by , relating to the adoption of administrative and procedural rules.